PRIVACY AND T's & C's


PRIVACY STATEMENT


Protecting your privacy and personal information is important to us. Trampoline Enterprises Pty Ltd ACN 165 447 110 and its related entities (including, but not limited to, Franchised Food Company Pty Ltd ACN 121 859 685, Cold Rock Management Pty Ltd ACN 078 334 326, Pretzel World Pty Ltd ACN 113 450 230, , Nutshack Franchising Pty Ltd ACN 118 944 184, Mr Whippy Pty Ltd ACN 130 071 895 and Europa Franchising Pty Ltd ACN 166 225 716) (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our”) is subject to the APP.
 
This policy explains how we manage and protect the privacy of your Personal Information under the APP.
 
This policy explains the way we collect and handle your Personal Information in the the general course of our business and on our website/s. It includes information on how we collect, use, disclose, keep secure and provide you with access to your Personal Information, whether provided to us via our stores, head office, this website or other means.
 
“APP” means the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
 
“Personal Information” means any information (including Sensitive Information) or opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.  Examples of Personal Information would include your name, address, date of birth, gender, home address, email address, telephone number Personal Information We do not collect Sensitive Personal Information (subject to the sections below titled “Employment and Franchise Applications”).
 
“Sensitive Personal Information” means information we may collect about your individual preferences. Such as racial or ethnic origin; political opinions; membership of a political association; religious beliefs, affiliations or philosophical beliefs; membership of a professional or trade association or membership of a trade union; sexual preferences or practices; criminal records; health or disability or financial information. We do not collect Sensitive Personal Information (subject to the sections below titled “Employment and Franchise Applications”).

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We will only collect Personal Information from you that we reasonably require for one or more of our business functions or activities, and will do so in accordance with the APP.
 
The kinds of Personal Information we may collect from you will depend on what type of interaction you have with us.  However, it may include, among other things:
 
* Personal Information you provide us when you participate in a promotion, competition, promotional activity, survey, market research or customer behavioural activity, subscribe to our mailing list or interact or follow our social media pages including Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.  This information may include, for example, your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, age and occupation;
* Personal Information you provide us via our stores or head office or when you place an order in store, by telephone or via our mobile or electronic ordering system or when you subscribe to our loyalty programme or competition or promotion. This information may include, for example, your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, age, menu preferences and previous order information, IP address and credit card details;
* If you are applying for a position with us, we will collect information as outlined in the section below titled “Employment Applications”;
* If you are applying to become a franchisee, we will collect information as outlined in the section below titled “Franchise Applications”;
* As you navigate through our website and access our mobile applications, certain information can be passively collected (i.e. gathered without you actively providing the information) using various technologies such as cookies, internet tags or web beacons, and navigational data collection (log files, server logs and clickstream data). For example, we may collect information about matters including but not limited to the date, time and duration of visits and which pages of our website are most commonly accessed. This information is generally not linked to the identity of visitors, except where a website or mobile application is accessed via links in an email we have sent or where we are able to uniquely identify the device or user accessing our website or mobile application; and
* We may combine your anonymous or personal visitor session information or other information collected through tracking technologies with other Personal Information collected from you from time to time in order to understand and measure your online experiences and to determine what products, promotions and services are likely to be of interest to you. By accessing a website or mobile application via links in an email we have sent and/or by accessing a website or mobile application where you have identified yourself, you consent to the collection of such information where it is Personal Information.
 
In some circumstances, we may collect Personal Information from third parties such as credit reporting agencies or marketing agencies.  Where we do, we will ensure that we act in accordance with relevant Australian laws.
 
With the exception of when you apply for an employment position or to become a franchisee, we will not collect Sensitive Personal Information about you unless you have consented to such collection or the collection is required by law.

 

EMPLOYMENT & FRANCHISE APPLICATIONS


If you apply for a job at us or any of our franchised stores or any of our franchisees or you or you wish to apply to become a franchisee you will need to provide us with your Personal Information as well as a resume (or job application) if applicable and other information included on the franchise application form,
By providing us with this information, you consent to our use of this to assess your suitability.
 
Generally the type of Personal Information we collect about applicants is; your name, postal address, telephone number, email address, education details, employment history, financial capacity (if applicable) and other information relating to your qualifications and experience.
 
In considering your application, we may also obtain Personal Information about you from third parties, for example, from your previous employers or nominated referees.  Subject to your consent, we may also collect Sensitive Personal Information about you such as information about your health (including any disability) or any criminal record you may have.
 
We collect Personal Information for any one or more of the following purposes:
 
* assessing your application;
* assessing whether you are suitable to progress to each stage of the relevant process; and
* storing your information for future opportunities.
 
If you do not provide us with the information we request, we will be unable to do one or more of the above.
 
We may disclose your information to:
 
* referees or previous employers;
* recruitment agencies or agencies or contractors acting on our behalf;
* our related entities;
* law enforcement agencies to verify whether you have a criminal record;
* educational organisations to the extent necessary to verify your qualifications, or
* any professional or trade association to verify your association.
 
If we engage third party contractors to perform services for us which involves handling Personal Information, we will take reasonable steps to prevent the contractor from using the Personal Information except for the purpose for which it was supplied.

HOW WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Where we store your Personal Information depends on what interaction you have had with us. However, some areas may include:
 
* Databases for processing customer enquiries or feedback; or
* Email or SMS databases for marketing communications.
 
We take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from loss and unauthorised access. Unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, although we strive to protect such information, we do not warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online services and you use these services at your own risk.
 
If a substantial data breach has or may have occurred (for example, your Personal Information was shared with unauthorised persons) we will notify you as soon as is practicable and the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner about that actual breach.
 
We only keep your Personal Information for as long as it is required for the purpose for which it was collected or as otherwise required by law. We will take appropriate measures to destroy or permanently de-identity your Personal Information if we no longer need to retain it. These measures may vary depending on the type of information concerned, the way it was collected and how it was stored.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE USED


We collect your Personal Information so that we can use it for our activities and provide products and services to you, which include, among other things:
 
* to maintain and develop our relationship with you;
* processing orders you place with us in our stores or via our electronic or mobile ordering systems, providing you with email or SMS confirmation of your orders, providing you with our products and processing payments and refunds where applicable;
* administering and responding to your enquiry or feedback about our products;
* conducting, and allowing you to participate in, a promotion, competition, promotional activity, survey or market research;
* promoting and marketing current and future products and services to you, informing you of upcoming events and special promotions and offers and analysing our products and services so as to improve and develop new products and services;
* facilitating our internal business operations, including fulfilment of any legal and regulatory requirements;
* improving the operation or navigation of our websites;
* processing and considering your employment application and conducting reference checks (refer to Employment Application section above); and
* providing information that you request about our franchises and processing and considering your franchise application and conducting record checks (refer to Franchise Application section above).
 
We may also use your Personal Information for other purposes not listed above which will be made clear to you at the time we collect your Personal Information, or for such purposes as may be required or permitted by law.
 
If we use or disclose your Personal Information for the purposes of direct marketing, you may request not to receive direct marketing communications from us. We will stop sending direct marketing communications to you within a reasonable period after your request is made (usually within 5 business days from receiving your request).

DICLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES


We may disclose Personal Information we collect from you:
 
* to our related entities, suppliers, consultants, contractors or agents for the purposes set out in the section above or for other purposes directly related to the purpose for which the Personal Information is collected;
* to relevant federal, state and territory authorities for the purpose of investigating a food safety or health issue;
* to franchisees if you have made an enquiry or complaint relating to a store that is owned and operated by one of our franchisees;
* where the law requires or authorises us to do so;
* to others that you have been informed of at the time any Personal Information is collected from you; and
*
with your consent (express or implied) to others.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

You can request access to Personal Information we hold about you by communicating with us either via email or in writing.  We will, unless there is an exemption which applies under the APP which affect your right to provide you with such information provide you with this.
 
To ensure the integrity and security of your Personal Information, we will only disclose such Personal Information if our internal procedures are satisfied. To make a request to access Personal Information we hold about you, please contact us in writing. We will require you to verify your identity and to specify what information you require. We may charge a fee to cover the cost of verifying the application and locating, retrieving, reviewing and copying any material requested. If the information sought is extensive, we will advise the likely cost in advance and can help to refine your request if required.

TRANSFERRING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OVERSEAS


We do not transfer any Personal Information overseas.  We may store Personal Information on a customer relationship database provided by a third party whose database server may be located (or can be accessed) overseas. By providing your Personal Information, you consent to this overseas transfer of your personal information, and you accept that the privacy laws of the jurisdictions in which such database may be accessed may not be as stringent as the Australian’s.

ACCURACY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


We aim to ensure that any information we obtain from you is accurate.  Please contact us immediately if you find that the Personal Information that we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. We will take reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is corrected.

ACCEPTANCE


Technology and information governance practices are constantly evolving. We may need to revise this policy in future and you should review this page regularly so as to ensure that you are aware of any changes from time to time.

GENERAL

Although we are committed to ensuring that at all times there is strict adherence to the APP.  In the event that you are dissatisfied in any way with the collection, use, storage and/or disclosure of your Personal Information or believe that there has been a breach of the APP, we invite you to contact us as soon as possible by e-mail at privacy@ffco.com.au.

CONTACTING US

All complaints are to be made in writing to us and we are then allowed a reasonable time (within 30 days) to respond to written complaints. We may ask you to participate in a dispute resolution scheme (such as mediation) in order to resolve your complaint.
You can contact the Privacy Officer by communicating with the “Managing Director, Trampoline Enterprises Pty Ltd, 39 Clunies Ross Crescent, Mulgrave, Victoria, 3170″ or email at privacy@ffco.com.au.
If you are not satisfied with the manner in which we deal with your complaint, you may refer it to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC“).  You can contact OAIC by:
* visiting www.oaic.gov.au;
* forwarding an email to enquiries@oaic.gov.au;
* telephoning 1300 363 992; or
* writing to OAIC at GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001.

TRAMPOLINE GELATO "MATES OF TRAMPOLINE" CLUB


1. All of the required fields must be filled in for the registration form to be processed.
 
2. The “Mates of Trampoline” Club entitles the member (MoTC) to receive:
 
a) A Buy One Get One Free Midi Cup (5oz size) Voucher (MT-BOGOF) for subscribing; and
 
b) A Birthday Cake Voucher (BCV), on their birthday.
 
3. If the MoTC is under 10 years old and uses the same e-mail address as someone else, please send an email with details to info@trampolinegelato.com.au so they can be manually subscribed.
 
4. By joining the “Mates of Trampoline” Club, the MoTC agrees to receive ongoing Trampoline Gelato promotional material.


MoTC BUY ONE GET ONE FREE MIDI CUP VOUCHER (BOGOF)

1. The MT-BOGOF entitles the MoTC to receive a free Midi Cup (5oz size) of Trampoline Gelato when purchasing a Midi Cup of Trampoline Gelato, at the relevant store’s normal selling price.
 
2. To redeem the MT- BOGOF voucher, the e-mailed voucher must be printed and presented in store or displayed on the MoTC’s mobile device.
 
3. The MT-BOGOF may be redeemed at all Trampoline Gelato stores, excluding McDonald’s and TR-Express outlets.
 
4. Only one transaction per e-mail voucher may be used.
 
5. Trampoline stores may request identification to confirm that the MoTC is the correct person listed on the e-mail voucher.
 
6. All other terms are as per Trampoline Vouchers.


MoTC BIRTHDAY CAKE VOUCHER (BCV)

1. The BCV entitles the MoTC to receive $10 off the purchase of any Trampoline Gelato Cake, provided the purchase of the Trampoline Gelato Cake is $50 or above.
 
2. The BVC may be used at all Trampoline Gelato stores, excluding McDonald’s and TR-Express outlets.
 
3. To redeem the BVC, the e-mailed voucher must be printed and presented in store or displayed on the MoTC’s mobile device.
 
4. Only one transaction per e-mail voucher may be used.
 
5. The MoTC must join the “Mates of Trampoline” Club at least 35 days prior to their birthday to be sent a BCV.
 
6. BCV will be provided by e-mail and valid 28 days before the birth-date and up to 7 days after the birth-date.
 
7. Trampoline stores may request identification to confirm that the MoTC is the person listed on the e-mail voucher and that the date of presentation of the BCV is not more than 28 days prior to or 7 days after their birth-date.
 
8. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.


SWEET RATES LOYALTY CARDS

1. The Sweet Rates Loyalty Card will be stamped once, for every Gelato or Gelato-based purchase, with minimum unit price of $4.80 or more.
 
2. There is a limit of one (1) stamp per Gelato item, no matter the value (eg. A Midget Cup and a Monster Cup are both entitled to one stamp each, as are Take Home Packs and Cake purchases).
 
3. There are no limits per transaction (eg. If a customer purchases 5 Gelato Cups in one transaction, they are entitled to 5 stamps).
 
4. Sweet Rates Loyalty Cards are for individual use only and are not transferable (ie. Cannot be shared).
 
5. Only one Sweet Rates Loyalty Card discount / free item can be redeemed per transaction.
 
6. Shakes, Cakes and Chocolate Drizzle are not available at Trampoline McDonald's stores.


FOR ALL TRAMPOLINE VOUCHERS

1. No Loyalty Card stamp will be issued.
 
2. Original Vouchers only.
 
3. Cannot be used in conjunction with any other Trampoline Voucher or Offer.
 
4. Only one Voucher per transaction.
 
5. Voucher may not be reproduced or copied by any means what-so-ever.
 
6. Voucher must be surrendered at time of redemption.
 
7. Trampoline Franchisees, Trampoline Stores and their staff have the right to refuse the use of any Voucher if there is any evidence of tampering or duplication.
 
8. Voucher-holders have the right to request Trampoline to access any decision made by Trampoline Franchisees and Trampoline Stores, by writing to  info@trampolinegelato.com.au.


TRAMPOLINE GELATO $5 GIFT VOUCHERS

1. Trampoline Gelato $5 Gift Vouchers (“TR$5”) have a value of AU$5.
 
2. TR$5 are to be treated like cash.
 
3. Lost or stolen TR$5 will not be replaced or refunded.
 
4. TR$5 are valid at all Trampoline Gelato stores within Australia, excluding McDonalds.
 
5. No change will be given.
 
6. TR$5 are not redeemable for cash.
 
7. TR$5 are not valid unless they are stamped with an approved store stamp and the purchase date entered.
 
8. TR$5 are valid for 12 months from purchase date.
 
9. TR$5 may not be reproduced or copied by any means what-so-ever.
 
10. Trampoline Gelato Franchisees and their staff have the right to refuse the TR$5 if there is any evidence of tampering or duplication.

11. Recipients of TR$5 have the right to request TRE to assess any decision made by Trampoline Gelato Franchisees, by writing to info@trampolinegelato.com.au.


 
TRAMPOLINE'S 'FANTASTICAL FLAVOURS & FREEBIES ' PROMOTION & COMPETITION ('PROMOTION')

General

1. Entry into this Promotion deems acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.

2. To the extent of any inconsistency between these Terms and Conditions and any other reference to this Promotion, these Terms and Conditions prevail.

3. The promoter is Trampoline Enterprises Pty Ltd (ACN 165 447 110) of Level 9, 616 St. Kilda Rd, MELBOURNE VIC 3004 ('Promoter').

4. The Promotion commences on 11/01/2016 at 09:00 AM and closes 01/03/2016 at 12:00 AM ('Promotional Period'). All times are based on the location of the Promoter.
 
How the Promotion Works

5. Eligible Entrants must take a photographic image of an Eligible Product with a Trampoline Gelato logo clearly displayed.

6. An ‘Eligible Product’ is the purchase of any gelato product sold at a Trampoline store (excluding packaged drinks).

7. The photographic image must be uploaded to:

a) www.wintrampolinegelato.com; or

b) use #TrampolineGelato on Instagram; or

c) via the competition link on the Trampoline Gelato Facebook page (www.facebook.com/trampolinegelato)

8. Each day during the Promotional Period, the Promoter will Judge a winner (‘Daily Winner’).

9. The Daily Winner will be announced on the Promoter’s social media platforms and will win a Minor Prize.

10. Within 14 days of the end of the Promotional Period, the Promoter will Judge a winner and award the Major Prize.

11. The winner of the Major Prize will be announced on the Promoter’s social media platforms.

12. Eligible Entrants must provide all required details to be eligible to win.

13. Each entry must be unique and received by the Promoter prior to the Promotion close date and time of the Promotional Period.

14. Only one (1) entry per Eligible Product is allowed.
 

Who can Enter

15. Entry is open to all residents of Australia except for employees or contractors and their immediate families of the Promoter, and all franchisees of the Promoter and their immediate families ('Eligible Entrants').
 
Prizes

16. The total prize value is RRP $1,218 (including GST).

17. There are fifty one (51) prize winners.

18. There are 50 x $10 Trampoline Gelato Gift Vouchers (‘Minor Prize’) and 1 x One (1) year supply of free Trampoline Gelato (‘Major Prize’) prizes on offer.

19. Minor Prizes will be mailed within fourteen (14) days of the announcement of the Daily Winner.

20. The Major Prize, taking the form of a one (1) year supply of free Trampoline Gelato, comprises of one (1) Midi Cup, Waffle Cone or Regular Shake each week (52 total) plus one After Dinner Tin each month (12 total).

21. The Major Prize is only valid in full for redemption at one (1) Trampoline Gelato store, as nominated by the Winner, at time of announcement. All goods must be taken from this one (1) store for the duration of the prize term.

22. The Major Prize winner will be requested for photo ID prior or during the prize period. Should appropriate photo ID not be received within the specified period (or to Trampoline’s satisfaction and at it’s sole discretion), that winner’s entry will become invalid.

23. The Major Prize must be used as per the timing specified (weekly / monthly allowances) and cannot be supplied in bulk quantities. Any product not used within the timing specified becomes null and void. The prize is in no way redeemable for cash.

24. All Minor Prize vouchers are subject to the terms and conditions outlined for “Trampoline Gelato $5 Gift Vouchers” on the Trampoline Gelato website, www.trampolinegelato.com.
 
Judging and Notification

25. Judging will take consideration of skill, creativity and originality of all the uploaded and published photographic images and will be chosen by the Promoter’s judging panel (‘Judge’).

26. All winners will be notified by email or phone.
 
Number of Entries permitted

27. One (1) entry per Eligible Product Purchase is allowed.
 
Other

28. The Promoter reserves the right to amend these Terms and Conditions if this Promotion cannot be run as originally planned.

29. The Promoter may cancel or suspend this Promotion if an event beyond its control corrupts or affects the administration security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of this Promotion.

30. The Promoter will disqualify any person who has tampered with the entry process or any other aspect of this Promotion.

31. The Promoter and their associated agencies and companies will not be liable or responsible for any problems or technical malfunction of any computer systems, servers, or service providers, or any misadventure, accident, injury, loss (including but not limited to consequential loss).

32. The Promoter’s decision in relation to any aspect of the Promotion is final and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

33. The Promoter will not be liable for any prize winner who cannot be contacted and such ‘uncontactable’ winner will forfeit their prize and another may be chosen at the Promoter’s sole discretion.

34. Chance plays no part in determining any winner.
 
Privacy Collection Statement

35. The Promoter and its related entities collect Eligible Entrants' personal information for the purpose of conducting and promoting this Promotion.

36. The Promoter may disclose personal information collected to any Australian Regulatory Authority, such as the regulators of trade promotions.

37. The Promoter will treat all personal information in accordance with its privacy policy available at www.trampolinegelato.com.au/privacy-statement
 
Copyright, Statutory Guarantees, Waiver and Liability

38. All entries and any copyright subsisting in the entries become and remain the property of the Promoter who may publish or cause to be published any of the entries received.

39. In participating in the Promotion, all Eligible Entrants agree to participate and co-operate in all editorial activities relating to the Promotion, including but not limited to being interviewed and photographed.

40. All Eligible Entrants agree to grant the Promoter a perpetual licence to use such photographic images in all media worldwide, and will not be entitled to any fee for such use.


 
2015/16 ENTERTAINMENT BOOK VOUCHERS: BUY ONE GET ONE FREE MIDI CUP

1. Purchase any 3-flavour Midi Cup to receive another 3-flavour Midi Cup for free.
 
2. Size is Midi Cup only.
 
3. Free Cup must be of equal or lesser value.
 
4. Not valid with any other discount offer or voucher (ie. no loyalty card stamp).
 
5. Valid until 1st June 2016.
 
6. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
7. Voucher (including e-voucher) must be surrendered upon redemption.


2015/16 ENTERTAINMENT BOOK VOUCHERS: $10 OFF ANY MEDIUM OR LARGE CAKE

1. Purchase any Medium or Large sized Cake and receive $10 off the total purchase price.
 
2. Only valid on Medium and Large sized Cakes.
 
3. Discount is off total purchase price.
 
4. Not valid with any other discount offer or voucher (ie. no loyalty card stamp).
 
5. Valid until 1st June 2016.
 
6. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
7. Voucher (including e-voucher) must be surrendered upon redemption.
 
2016/17 ENTERTAINMENT BOOK VOUCHERS: BUY ONE GET ONE FREE MIDI CUP

1. Purchase any 3-flavour Midi Cup to receive another 3-flavour Midi Cup for free.
 
2. Size is Midi Cup only.
 
3. Free Cup must be of equal or lesser value.
 
4. Not valid with any other discount offer or voucher (ie. no loyalty card stamp).
 
5. Valid until 1st June 2017.
 
6. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
7. Voucher (including e-voucher) must be surrendered upon redemption.


2016/17 ENTERTAINMENT BOOK VOUCHERS: $10 OFF ANY CAKE PURCHASE OF $60 OR MORE

1. Purchase any Cake valued at RRP $60 or more and receive $10 off the total purchase price.
 
2. Discount is off total purchase price.
 
3. Not valid with any other discount offer or voucher (ie. no loyalty card stamp).
 
4. Valid until 1st June 2017.
 
5. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
6. Voucher (including e-voucher) must be surrendered upon redemption.

 

BUY ONE GET ONE FREE MIDI CUP VOUCHERS

1. Purchase any 3-flavour Midi Cup to receive another 3-flavour Midi Cup for free.
 
2. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
3. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.

BUY ONE GET ONE FREE MIDI CUP - MOTHER'S DAY PROMOTION
1. The MDV entitles the recipient to receive a free 3-flavour Midi Cup when another Midi Cup of equal value is purchased.
2. The MDV is only valid on Mother’s Day Weekend (10th and 11th May 2014).
3. The MDV can be used at all Trampoline Gelato stores.
4. The MDV must either be:
(a) printed and presented to the store at the time of redemption; or
(b) presented to the store on a mobile device.NOTE: If a Trampoline Gelato store is in any way dubious of a MDV presented and displayed on a mobile device, at the store's sole discretion, it may not accept the MDV.5. Only one MDV per person  per day.6. No loyalty card stamp will be issued.7. The MDV cannot be used in conjunction with any other Trampoline Offer.8. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.
NOTE: If a Trampoline Gelato store is in any way dubious of a MDV presented and displayed on a mobile device, at the store's sole discretion, it may not accept the MDV.
5. Only one MDV per person  per day.
6. No loyalty card stamp will be issued.
7. The MDV cannot be used in conjunction with any other Trampoline Offer.
8. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.

MIDGET TO MONSTER  CUP VOUCHERS

1. Purchase any 2-flavour Midget Cup, present your voucher at time of purchase and receive an upsize to a 4-flavour Monster Cup for free.
 
2. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
3. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.


FREE MIDGET CUP VOUCHERS

1. Present this voucher to receive any 2-flavour Midget Cup free.
 
2. Size is a Midget Cup only.
 
3. Not valid at Trampoline McDonald's stores.
 
4. All other terms as per Trampoline Vouchers.



FREE GOOEY CENTRE FACEBOOK OFFER

1. The offer entitles the customer to a free "Gooey Centre" on any full-priced regular sized Christmas Pudding order.
 
2. A "Gooey Centre" comprises of the addition of a Chocolate, Caramel or Raspberry sauce to the centre of any Christmas Pudding.

3. The Offer is only valid from 2nd December to 9th December, 2015.

4. A copy of the Offer must be printed and presented, or displayed on a smartphone at time of order.

5. Valid for use at all Trampoline Gelato stores, excluding Darwin Waterfront and McDonald's Doncaster East.
 
6. One free "Gooey Centre" per full priced order only.

 
7. No loyalty card stamp will be issued.
 
8. The "Gooey Centre" is subject to availability at individual stores.


DARWIN FESTIVAL $5 STAFF VOUCHERS

1. The voucher entitles the bearer to receive $5 off any full-priced gelato or sorbet purchase.
 
2. Voucher not redeemable for cash.
 
3. Voucher must be used in full across one transaction; any remaining value will be forfeited (I.E no change or remaining credit will be given).
 
4. One Voucher per person only.
 
5. Valid for use only at Trampoline Gelato Darwin Waterfront or Darwin Festival stores.
 
6. Valid until 30 June 2016.
 
7. Not valid with any other discount offer or voucher.
 
8. No loyalty card stamp will be issued.
 
9. Voucher must be surrendered upon redemption.


ONLINE CAKE AND TAKE HOME ORDERING SYSTEM
 
1. Although we take every care, Trampoline will not be held responsible for any lost, missing, incomplete, or erroneous Cake or Take Home orders received as part of the Online Ordering System.
 
2. All orders should be followed up by store through a telephone call within 24 hours. If you have not received a follow up call, please contact your local store directly, by phone or in person, to confirm that your order has been received.
 
3. All store details, product information and pricing is correct at time of publication. This may change without notice. Should you need any further clarification, please contact your local store directly.
 
4. Any online order must be picked up from store as per the location and timing elected in your order process. Please note, that as all of our Cake and Take Home items are hand-made, stores require minimum 48 hours notice from time of order for preparation of these items.


DISCLAIMER

While Trampoline makes reasonable efforts to provide accurate and timely information about the Trampoline system on this site, you should not assume that all the information provided is always up to date. Nor that this site contains all the relevant information about Trampoline or any of its Franchisees. If you are making any investment decisions we strongly recommend you seek third party advice.



COPYRIGHT

The copyright in the content contained in this website belongs to Trampoline. All rights are reserved, and may not be reproduced or appropriated in any manner without the prior written permission from Trampoline. The content on this website may not be used for commercial purposes.



TRADEMARKS

The images, logos and names on this website which identify Trampoline are proprietary marks of Trampoline.


LINKS

You may not link your website to this website without prior written consent by Trampoline.



UNSUBSCRIBE
 
At any time you can unsubscribe by clicking on the “unsubscribe link” on any e-mail received or by sending an email requesting to be unsubscribed to  info@trampoline.com.au. If you do unsubscribe, you will not receive any further Mates offers.